SAN JUAN STORM
3rd place | 64-98 (.395) | M# - | LAST 10: 3-7
R: 704 | RA: 890 | PAYROLL: $88,460,000
12/06/2021
TEAM LEADERS AVG
Z. Sullivan.292
R. Shaffer.272
J. Donaldson.253
E. Rosario.238
  
TEAM LEADERS HR
J. Benick17
J. Donaldson12
E. Rosario10
J. Bonilla9
2 tied with8
TEAM LEADERS RBI
J. Donaldson68
J. Benick63
Z. Sullivan55
E. Rosario50
R. Shaffer45
TEAM LEADERS W
2 tied with 9
P. Moreno9
K. Smith9
J. Zimmermann8
R. Snyder7
TEAM LEADERS ERA
K. Smith3.82
P. Moreno4.62
J. Zimmermann4.90
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
K. Smith207
P. Moreno134
J. Zimmermann124
R. Snyder123
R. Gutiérrez104
WHO'S HOT?
WHO'S NOT?
RFFrancisco Machado.125, 0 HRLast 15 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRKyle Smith353591303.821.30Rested
StarterRRonald Snyder313171306.081.64Rested
StarterRHoward Cruz600015.521.84Rested
Long ReliefRMatt Edgar4814305.631.54Rested
Long ReliefRShane Greene6805626.351.86Rested
Long ReliefRHéctor Pineda100002.700.60Rested
SetupLDrew Smyly5802524.131.52Rested
SetupRRodney Gutiérrez5195324.591.37Rested
CloserREdgar Gonzalez68048324.081.26Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
33RJuan BonillaC10426158938342758.222.305.3910.0
43RWilson RamosC9331987736241780.273.307.3920.0
25RChris OkeyC3513934523191351.245.312.3880.0
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
41RRichie Shaffer2B138536146145693659.272.319.3620.0
38RJohn Bravo2B11138597436301040.252.270.3350.0
23RStephen BrunoSS11036293535413672.257.327.3540.0
9RDaniel Mateo1B7822252431262136.234.309.3290.0
40LZach Sullivan3B137496145855702198.292.327.4210.0
29SEmmanuel MarreroSS6017946726283235.257.370.4250.0
17RRaúl Barrón3B28108331617719.306.350.3890.0
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
18RZack ZehnerCF215011163416.220.278.3000.0
74RYasiel PuigRF4417059828311051.347.410.5650.0
3LJeff WhaleyCF3710723510121028.215.288.4020.0
45RJon DonaldsonCF13747812112685950127.253.328.4250.0
36RJoe Gray Jr.RF5420764329241443.309.351.4690.0
39LFrancisco MachadoRF9631975741443179.235.301.3730.0
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RRaúl Barrón3B.306165
2-
3RYasiel PuigDH.3478281
4RChris OkeyC.2455231
5RJoe Gray Jr.RF.3093290
6RRichie Shaffer2B.27214510
7RStephen BrunoSS.2575350
8RJon DonaldsonCF.253126814
9-
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RRaúl Barrón3B.306165
2-
3RYasiel PuigDH.3478281
4RChris OkeyC.2455231
5RJoe Gray Jr.RF.3093290
6RRichie Shaffer2B.27214510
7RStephen BrunoSS.2575350
8RJon DonaldsonCF.253126814
9-
UPCOMING GAMES
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Eastern DivisionWLPCTGB
Washington Senators9765.599-
New York Giants9270.5685.0
San Juan Storm6498.39533.0
Green Bay Blizzard62100.38335.0
New Orleans Pelicans59103.36438.0
Kansas City Jazz00.000162.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall64-98, .395 PCT
Position in Division3rd, 33 GB
Record at home36-45, .444 PCT
Record on the road28-53, .346 PCT
Record in X-inning games5-10, .333 PCT
Record in one-run games22-26, .458 PCT
Record versus LHP11-24, .314 PCT
Record versus RHP53-74, .417 PCT
Record last 10 games3-7, .300 PCT
Record in April5-20, .200 PCT
Record in May17-13, .567 PCT
Record in June13-12, .520 PCT
Record in July8-18, .308 PCT
Record in August14-16, .467 PCT
Record in September7-19, .269 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.255 - 6th in FL
On-Base Percentage.313 - 8th in FL
Slugging Percentage.385 - 9th in FL
On-Base + Slugging.698 - 9th in FL
Runs Scored704 - 8th in FL
Hits1437 - 6th in FL
Extra-Base Hits441 - 9th in FL
Home Runs122 - 10th in FL
Bases On Balls444 - 7th in FL
Strikeouts1225 - 6th in FL
Stolen Bases84 - 4th in FL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average5.27 - 12th in FL
Starters' ERA5.06 - 12th in FL
Bullpen ERA5.61 - 12th in FL
Runs allowed890 - 12th in FL
Hits allowed1615 - 12th in FL
Opponents AVG.283 - 12th in FL
BABIP.326 - 11th in FL
Home Runs allowed207 - 12th in FL
Bases On Balls578 - 11th in FL
Strikeouts1224 - 7th in FL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Santo Domingo Lions (AAA)
61-35, .635, - GB
Rockford RiverHawks (AA)
71-49, .592, 2 GB
Joliet Jackhammers (A)
71-49, .592, - GB
Ponce Storm (R)
73-47, .608, - GB
Sunday, August 20th, 2017 - OOTP Baseball 18.7 Build 74