LOS ANGELES STARS
3rd place | 88-74 (.543) | M# - | LAST 10: 6-4
R: 799 | RA: 789 | PAYROLL: $88,983,500
12/06/2021
TEAM LEADERS AVG
F. Lindor.318
E. Jones.285
A. Velazquez.280
P. Guerra.268
A. González.243
TEAM LEADERS HR
P. Guerra38
A. González37
E. Jagielo30
F. Lindor27
E. Jones23
TEAM LEADERS RBI
A. González108
F. Lindor106
P. Guerra92
A. Velazquez81
E. Jagielo76
TEAM LEADERS W
2 tied with 16
M. Bumgarner16
J. Taillon16
M. Rivas15
J. Meyers7
TEAM LEADERS ERA
M. Rivas2.90
J. Taillon3.71
M. Bumgarner4.42
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
M. Rivas228
J. Taillon215
D. Shepherd120
M. Bumgarner116
2 tied with84
WHO'S HOT?
PJameson Taillon2-1, 1.47Last 3 games
WHO'S NOT?
PCarlos Franco0-2, 8.35Last 14 games
PPee-Wee Morgan0-1, 10.57Last 2 games
PPhil Irwin0-0, 11.49Last 10 games
3BNick Senzel.097, 0 HRLast 10 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRJameson Taillon4141161103.711.17On a Hot Streak
StarterLMadison Bumgarner3131161104.421.43Rested
Long ReliefLPat Lucas110109.641.93Rested
Long ReliefRDusty Shepherd47105725.491.48Rested
Middle ReliefRPee-Wee Morgan2992414.691.68In a Slump
Middle ReliefRPhil Irwin5416145.111.43In a Slump
Middle ReliefRKolya Eihmans4942365.441.67Rested
Middle ReliefRCarlos Franco7044746.301.54In a Slump
CloserRDahal Hines74046384.951.28Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
26RPat GuerraC13644111838927376109.268.375.5670.0
22STom PrigentC104137260931528.190.275.2260.0
19RMichael TribeC13100012.333.500.6670.0
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
18SFrancisco LindorSS149592188271069351135.318.380.5200.0
24LEric Jagielo3B14953612830767661124.239.330.4480.0
29RTristan Hildebrandt2B129398917445041102.229.299.3540.0
2RAndrew Velazquez1B15366018521811063889.280.322.4480.0
39LBrice TurangSS27202012.286.375.2860.0
23RGabriel CancelSS92314638256040126.201.289.3410.0
31SHsin-pei SunSS792035201129847.256.286.3150.0
5RNick Senzel3B6616938526161038.225.266.3550.0
27SClaudio Ross2B00000000.000.000.0000.0
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
32RSteve GonzálezCF14855912516616662167.224.305.3600.0
13LAntónio GonzálezLF138498121371087946169.243.313.5380.0
33LMike SianiCF15151411512556546174.224.297.3930.0
28LJuanito GómezCF306915198218.217.239.3620.0
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RSteve GonzálezCF.224166112
2RPat GuerraC.26838920
3SFrancisco LindorSS.3182710615
4LAntónio GonzálezDH.243371080
5-
6LEric Jagielo3B.23930761
7RAndrew Velazquez1B.280218125
8LMike SianiRF.22412554
9RTristan Hildebrandt2B.2297448
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RAndrew Velazquez1B.280218125
2LEric Jagielo3B.23930761
3SFrancisco LindorSS.3182710615
4RSteve GonzálezCF.224166112
5RPat GuerraC.26838920
6-
7RMichael TribeDH.333000
8LMike SianiRF.22412554
9RTristan Hildebrandt2B.2297448
UPCOMING GAMES
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Western DivisionWLPCTGB
Houston Apollos11052.679-
Portland Mavericks10062.61710.0
Los Angeles Stars8874.54322.0
New Mexico Suns7587.46335.0
Salt Lake Bees7389.45137.0
Mexico City Diablos00.000162.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall88-74, .543 PCT
Position in Division3rd, 22 GB
Record at home47-34, .580 PCT
Record on the road41-40, .506 PCT
Record in X-inning games7-10, .412 PCT
Record in one-run games22-22, .500 PCT
Record versus LHP22-16, .579 PCT
Record versus RHP66-58, .532 PCT
Record last 10 games6-4, .600 PCT
Record in April13-13, .500 PCT
Record in May16-14, .533 PCT
Record in June16-10, .615 PCT
Record in July13-13, .500 PCT
Record in August17-11, .607 PCT
Record in September13-13, .500 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.252 - 9th in FL
On-Base Percentage.322 - 5th in FL
Slugging Percentage.436 - 2nd in FL
On-Base + Slugging.758 - 3rd in FL
Runs Scored799 - 4th in FL
Hits1399 - 9th in FL
Extra-Base Hits530 - 2nd in FL
Home Runs225 - 2nd in FL
Bases On Balls537 - 3rd in FL
Strikeouts1418 - 10th in FL
Stolen Bases93 - 3rd in FL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average4.50 - 9th in FL
Starters' ERA4.33 - 7th in FL
Bullpen ERA4.78 - 9th in FL
Runs allowed789 - 8th in FL
Hits allowed1465 - 8th in FL
Opponents AVG.259 - 8th in FL
BABIP.296 - 6th in FL
Home Runs allowed190 - 10th in FL
Bases On Balls524 - 9th in FL
Strikeouts1198 - 9th in FL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Yakima Bears (AAA)
45-51, .469, 12 GB
Atlantic City Surf (AA)
46-74, .383, 24 GB
Minnesota Muskies (A)
59-61, .492, 12 GB
Abilene Prairie Dogs (R)
31-89, .258, 57 GB
Sunday, August 20th, 2017 - OOTP Baseball 18.7 Build 74