LOS ANGELES STARS
4th place | 54-102 (.346) | M# - | LAST 10: 3-7
R: 713 | RA: 893 | PAYROLL: $91,280,950
09/23/2023
TEAM LEADERS AVG
A. González.297
M. Siani.274
F. Lindor.246
E. Jagielo.174
  
TEAM LEADERS HR
A. González35
S. González24
M. Siani23
P. Guerra22
E. Jagielo21
TEAM LEADERS RBI
A. González98
M. Siani84
P. Guerra69
F. Lindor69
S. González63
TEAM LEADERS W
E. Encinosa10
M. Tanaka8
P. Bickford6
C. Franco5
3 tied with4
TEAM LEADERS ERA
E. Encinosa4.32
M. Tanaka5.61
  
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
E. Encinosa133
M. Tanaka127
P. Lucas122
C. Franco92
J. Cruz90
WHO'S HOT?
CTom Prigent.400, 4 HRLast 9 games
WHO'S NOT?
PPat Lucas0-6, 8.44Last 7 games
PPee-Wee Morgan1-0, 8.20Last 17 games
CPat Guerra.040, 0 HRLast 8 games
2BGiambattista Belloi.038, 0 HRLast 8 games
PIn-sung Mo0-2, 9.15Last 10 games
CFEdgar Jiménez.091, 0 HRLast 8 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRE.J. Encinosa3131101004.321.35Rested
StarterRMasahiro Tanaka292981405.611.46Rested
StarterLPat Lucas312941805.731.51Slightly Tired
StarterRPhil Bickford252061105.791.51Exhausted
StarterLJoe Rankin660305.291.73Exhausted
Long ReliefRJosé Moreno400007.272.19Rested
Long ReliefRJorge Pedregal500001.351.05Rested
Long ReliefLShane McClain3001019.062.65Rested
Long ReliefLKevin Fielding200008.103.00Rested
Long ReliefRTommy Hanson3842415.381.55Rested
Long ReliefRJosé Jiménez1331408.492.22Rested
Long ReliefRRalph Price000000.000.00Rested
Long ReliefRKolya Eihmans000000.000.00Rested
Middle ReliefRJin-oh Yu5104304.401.37Rested
Middle ReliefRIn-sung Mo2194516.011.71Slightly Tired
Middle ReliefLJeff Cruz9302406.721.75Tired
Middle ReliefRPee-Wee Morgan7903244.901.53In a Slump
SetupRCarlos Franco551151115.381.52Rested
CloserRDahal Hines63529244.781.52Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
26RPat GuerraC1153598122695052116.226.325.4620.4
22STom PrigentC1113781001353465851.265.373.4523.3
8RDale ClevelandC626512106.192.192.346-0.0
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
18SFrancisco LindorSS14456213817697850173.246.314.4232.1
24LEric Jagielo3B1384708221574749123.174.265.336-0.3
29RTristan Hildebrandt2B5213125010151638.191.285.267-0.4
39LBrice TurangSS125439115637642589.262.317.3800.9
2RAndrew Velazquez1B5517846215251934.258.332.3430.6
31SHsin-pei SunSS1184401232267135109.280.335.3911.1
19LGiambattista Belloi2B8123352328272450.223.298.330-0.6
9RDoug CatronSS391293182514941.240.290.4730.1
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
33LMike SianiCF14858115923848049146.274.336.4582.6
13LAntónio GonzálezRF14250915135988161112.297.369.5703.4
32RSteve GonzálezCF943488324635643117.239.325.5032.4
21RJosé RíosCF942776662429845.238.264.379-0.0
62LJack BrooksCF173712054010.324.324.459-0.3
20LEdgar JiménezCF3385201610324.235.278.353-0.1
35LNick JonesLF491493461513752.228.263.4160.7
28LJuanito GómezCF00000000.000.000.0000.0
71RRubén MoralesLF414403103.286.286.357-0.1
51RClaudio LópezCF122111001.0001.0002.5000.2
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1SHsin-pei Sun2B.28022630
2SFrancisco LindorSS.24617698
3LAntónio GonzálezRF.29735981
4RSteve GonzálezCF.239246313
5STom PrigentC.26513530
6LMike SianiLF.274238412
7RPat Guerra1B.22622690
8LGiambattista BelloiDH.2233280
9LEric Jagielo3B.17421571
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1SHsin-pei Sun2B.28022630
2LBrice Turang1B.26263721
3SFrancisco LindorSS.24617698
4RSteve GonzálezCF.239246313
5LMike SianiLF.274238412
6RPat GuerraDH.22622690
7LAntónio GonzálezRF.29735981
8STom PrigentC.26513530
9RDoug Catron3B.2408250
UPCOMING GAMES
Sun 9/24
vs POR
RHP E. Uribe
8-9, 4.64
Mon 9/25
vs POR
RHP J. Johnson
10-8, 4.37
Tue 9/26
vs POR
RHP R. Romero
4-10, 4.99
Wed 9/27
@ VAN
RHP V. Gutierrez
16-10, 3.36
Thu 9/28
@ VAN
RHP G. Lefebvre
18-9, 4.16
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Pacific DivisionWLPCTGB
Vancouver Veterans10749.686-
Portland Mavericks8274.52625.0
San Jose Jedi6888.43639.0
Los Angeles Stars54102.34653.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall54-102, .346 PCT
Position in Division4th, 53 GB
Record at home30-48, .385 PCT
Record on the road24-54, .308 PCT
Record in X-inning games4-13, .235 PCT
Record in one-run games13-22, .371 PCT
Record versus LHP16-29, .356 PCT
Record versus RHP38-73, .342 PCT
Record last 10 games3-7, .300 PCT
Record in April15-12, .556 PCT
Record in May8-20, .286 PCT
Record in June12-15, .444 PCT
Record in July7-19, .269 PCT
Record in August7-20, .259 PCT
Record in September5-16, .238 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.249 - tied for 8th in FL
On-Base Percentage.319 - 7th in FL
Slugging Percentage.425 - 8th in FL
On-Base + Slugging.744 - 8th in FL
Runs Scored713 - 8th in FL
Hits1329 - tied for 8th in FL
Extra-Base Hits526 - 5th in FL
Home Runs191 - 10th in FL
Bases On Balls508 - tied for 5th in FL
Strikeouts1339 - 9th in FL
Stolen Bases120 - 2nd in FL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average5.59 - 11th in FL
Starters' ERA5.64 - 11th in FL
Bullpen ERA5.50 - 12th in FL
Runs allowed893 - 11th in FL
Hits allowed1570 - 11th in FL
Opponents AVG.287 - 11th in FL
BABIP.321 - 12th in FL
Home Runs allowed247 - 12th in FL
Bases On Balls584 - 11th in FL
Strikeouts1150 - 11th in FL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Yakima Bears (AAA)
50-70, .417, 28 GB
Atlantic City Surf (AA)
45-75, .375, 27 GB
Minnesota Muskies (A)
43-77, .358, 39 GB
Abilene Prairie Dogs (R)
59-61, .492, 21 GB
Tuesday, January 16th, 2018 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76