LOS ANGELES STARS
4th place | 52-104 (.333) | M# - | LAST 10: 4-6
R: 677 | RA: 1007 | PAYROLL: $95,248,475
09/23/2022
TEAM LEADERS AVG
F. Lindor.295
E. Jagielo.263
A. González.256
S. González.229
G. Cancel.220
TEAM LEADERS HR
E. Jagielo34
A. González28
S. González27
F. Lindor22
P. Guerra13
TEAM LEADERS RBI
E. Jagielo91
F. Lindor88
S. González76
A. González69
A. Velazquez48
TEAM LEADERS W
J. Taillon10
C. Franco8
P. Lucas5
J. Moreno5
D. Hines4
TEAM LEADERS ERA
J. Taillon3.49
  
  
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
J. Taillon192
D. Shepherd117
J. Moreno99
P. Morgan82
P. Lucas81
WHO'S HOT?
SSFrancisco Lindor.391, 4 HRLast 6 games
WHO'S NOT?
PAlan Sharp1 SV, 8.27Last 6 games
PDusty Shepherd0-2, 14.85Last 2 games
PPhil Hernández1-0, 12.00Last 3 games
PDillon Lee1-1, 12.63Last 9 games
PPat Lucas2-1, 8.22Last 19 games
CFJack Brooks.091, 0 HRLast 10 games
PJosé Moreno1-2, 8.44Last 3 games
PJoe Rankin0-4, 13.50Last 5 games
PKolya Eihmans1-1, 12.54Last 11 games
CFClaudio López.000, 0 HRLast 7 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRJameson Taillon3228101203.491.13Slightly Tired
StarterLPhil Hernández6612010.872.23In a Slump
StarterRDusty Shepherd292221206.861.93Exhausted
StarterLJoe Rankin1681709.282.06In a Slump
StarterRJosé Moreno282051317.741.82Tired
Long ReliefRAlan Sharp700017.792.02Injured
Long ReliefRPhil Irwin2101006.972.00Slightly Tired
Long ReliefRKolya Eihmans1501109.571.97Exhausted
Long ReliefRJosé Jiménez6000017.613.78Exhausted
Long ReliefRIn-sung Mo3252417.231.74Rested
Middle ReliefLPat Lucas6375306.251.80Slightly Tired
Middle ReliefRDillon Lee251319011.772.27Exhausted
Middle ReliefRJin-oh Yu2901205.741.74Rested
Middle ReliefRPee-Wee Morgan5553815.271.73Slightly Tired
SetupRCarlos Franco5848514.481.43Rested
CloserRDahal Hines57046232.661.06Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
26RPat GuerraC1033266213423041102.190.283.3310.2
22STom PrigentC9126965729284073.242.349.3681.5
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
18SFrancisco LindorSS14658017122887440139.295.348.4954.9
24LEric Jagielo3B14651713634918054115.263.338.5114.8
31SHsin-pei SunSS1044091081374920111.264.307.3570.3
2RAndrew Velazquez1B111401101448522267.252.291.3390.4
39LBrice TurangSS5619653522361143.270.335.4541.3
29RTristan Hildebrandt2B3195240710931.253.317.3680.4
9RDoug CatronSS1340101118316.250.302.4750.2
5RNick Senzel3B109389928334810102.237.264.360-1.4
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
32RSteve GonzálezCF14251511827768263176.229.312.4331.9
13LAntónio GonzálezLF13443811228696861107.256.351.5112.1
62LJack BrooksCF288616178518.186.231.244-0.8
21RJosé RíosCF571282452122922.188.248.375-0.2
23RGabriel CancelRF119451993283939173.220.281.322-2.6
28LJuanito GómezCF267219097314.264.289.278-0.1
20LEdgar JiménezCF411301906181637.146.248.177-1.2
48RClaudio LópezCF18567004219.125.169.161-0.7
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1SHsin-pei SunDH.26413733
2LBrice Turang2B.27052215
3SFrancisco LindorSS.295228815
4LAntónio GonzálezLF.25628690
5RSteve GonzálezCF.229277616
6LEric Jagielo3B.26334910
7STom PrigentC.2427290
8RAndrew Velazquez1B.25244819
9RGabriel CancelRF.22032825
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RGabriel CancelRF.22032825
2RAndrew Velazquez1B.25244819
3SFrancisco LindorSS.295228815
4RSteve GonzálezCF.229277616
5RPat GuerraC.19013420
6LEric Jagielo3B.26334910
7LBrice Turang2B.27052215
8RDoug CatronDH.2501110
9LAntónio GonzálezLF.25628690
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
P Alan SharpShoulder inflammation7 monthsNot on DL
P Madison BumgarnerTorn UCL5-6 monthsOn DL, eligible for return (60-day DL)
UPCOMING GAMES
Sat 9/24
@ VAN
RHP V. Gutierrez
17-6, 2.75
Sun 9/25
@ VAN
RHP N. Amato
18-4, 3.65
Mon 9/26
@ VAN
RHP J. Wall
14-6, 3.33
Tue 9/27
@ SJJ
LHP F. Griffin
9-10, 3.46
Wed 9/28
@ SJJ
LHP B. Morgado
5-6, 4.54
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Pacific DivisionWLPCTGB
Vancouver Veterans10947.699-
Portland Mavericks9858.62811.0
San Jose Jedi8175.51928.0
Los Angeles Stars52104.33357.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall52-104, .333 PCT
Position in Division4th, 57 GB
Record at home34-47, .420 PCT
Record on the road18-57, .240 PCT
Record in X-inning games5-6, .455 PCT
Record in one-run games13-17, .433 PCT
Record versus LHP15-27, .357 PCT
Record versus RHP37-77, .325 PCT
Record last 10 games4-6, .400 PCT
Record in April9-19, .321 PCT
Record in May10-19, .345 PCT
Record in June10-17, .370 PCT
Record in July8-16, .333 PCT
Record in August6-21, .222 PCT
Record in September9-12, .429 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.241 - 7th in FL
On-Base Percentage.307 - 7th in FL
Slugging Percentage.398 - 6th in FL
On-Base + Slugging.705 - 7th in FL
Runs Scored677 - 4th in FL
Hits1266 - 8th in FL
Extra-Base Hits459 - tied for 4th in FL
Home Runs164 - 6th in FL
Bases On Balls458 - 10th in FL
Strikeouts1406 - 10th in FL
Stolen Bases145 - 1st in FL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average6.36 - 12th in FL
Starters' ERA6.80 - 12th in FL
Bullpen ERA5.71 - 11th in FL
Runs allowed1007 - 12th in FL
Hits allowed1640 - 12th in FL
Opponents AVG.298 - 12th in FL
BABIP.335 - 12th in FL
Home Runs allowed222 - 12th in FL
Bases On Balls709 - 12th in FL
Strikeouts1103 - 11th in FL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Yakima Bears (AAA)
47-73, .392, 27 GB
Atlantic City Surf (AA)
45-75, .375, 22½ GB
Minnesota Muskies (A)
55-65, .458, 20 GB
Abilene Prairie Dogs (R)
46-74, .383, 28 GB
Saturday, October 21st, 2017 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76