NEW YORK GIANTS
2nd place | 92-70 (.568) | M# - | LAST 10: 7-3
R: 808 | RA: 625 | PAYROLL: $129,712,450
12/06/2021
TEAM LEADERS AVG
C. Frazier.316
D. Washington.292
O. Herrera.288
P. Chara.285
M. Mayeux.255
TEAM LEADERS HR
P. Chara25
D. Washington23
C. Frazier21
K. Cron20
T. O'Neill19
TEAM LEADERS RBI
P. Chara108
C. Frazier103
D. Washington98
K. Cron78
M. Mayeux77
TEAM LEADERS W
P. Blackburn18
J. Bruno15
A. Lobanov13
C. Everts12
N. Watson9
TEAM LEADERS ERA
J. Bruno3.30
P. Blackburn3.42
N. Watson3.99
C. Everts4.69
  
TEAM LEADERS K
P. Blackburn252
C. Everts170
A. Lobanov153
J. Bruno144
N. Watson123
WHO'S HOT?
CFDave Washington.435, 2 HRLast 6 games
WHO'S NOT?
CBobby Payne.000, 0 HRLast 6 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRPaul Blackburn3535181103.421.00Rested
StarterLAndrei Lobanov242413402.420.80Rested
StarterLJuan Bruno343415803.301.15Rested
Long ReliefLRamón Villarreal4506624.281.35Rested
SetupRJames Simmons7504653.811.12Rested
CloserRBrandon Hamilton70032363.661.07Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
26RBobby PayneC101372871449432699.234.296.3920.0
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
57RMelissa MayeuxSS15361115614778638181.255.302.3960.0
39RJesus Souza2B14133386131412487.258.309.3030.0
38RWilliam WaddellSS00000000.000.000.0000.0
9SPavol CharaSS14754015425108836188.285.367.4850.0
12SYoichi ArakiSS15156414353712012699.254.390.3350.0
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
60RClint FrazierCF154621196211031047177.316.385.4940.0
20LOdubel HerreraLF15053115310606240136.288.336.3940.0
5LDave WashingtonCF12444513023987854119.292.381.5260.0
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1SYoichi Araki3B.25453725
2RMelissa MayeuxSS.255147712
3RClint FrazierCF.3162110312
4SPavol Chara2B.285251085
5-
6LOdubel HerreraLF.28810604
7RBobby PayneC.23414490
8-
9-
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1SYoichi Araki3B.25453725
2RMelissa MayeuxSS.255147712
3RClint FrazierCF.3162110312
4SPavol CharaDH.285251085
5-
6LOdubel HerreraRF.28810604
7RBobby PayneC.23414490
8-
9RJesus Souza2B.2581313
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
P Weston O'CuirneenUnknown2 monthsNot on DL
UPCOMING GAMES
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Eastern DivisionWLPCTGB
Washington Senators9765.599-
New York Giants9270.5685.0
San Juan Storm6498.39533.0
Green Bay Blizzard62100.38335.0
New Orleans Pelicans59103.36438.0
Kansas City Jazz00.000162.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall92-70, .568 PCT
Position in Division2nd, 5 GB
Record at home49-32, .605 PCT
Record on the road43-38, .531 PCT
Record in X-inning games5-10, .333 PCT
Record in one-run games25-29, .463 PCT
Record versus LHP17-16, .515 PCT
Record versus RHP75-54, .581 PCT
Record last 10 games7-3, .700 PCT
Record in April16-10, .615 PCT
Record in May17-12, .586 PCT
Record in June12-15, .444 PCT
Record in July16-9, .640 PCT
Record in August15-14, .517 PCT
Record in September16-10, .615 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.265 - 4th in FL
On-Base Percentage.337 - 2nd in FL
Slugging Percentage.411 - 4th in FL
On-Base + Slugging.749 - 4th in FL
Runs Scored808 - 3rd in FL
Hits1486 - 4th in FL
Extra-Base Hits448 - 7th in FL
Home Runs164 - 5th in FL
Bases On Balls569 - 2nd in FL
Strikeouts1244 - 7th in FL
Stolen Bases78 - 5th in FL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average3.65 - 4th in FL
Starters' ERA3.69 - 4th in FL
Bullpen ERA3.57 - 4th in FL
Runs allowed625 - 4th in FL
Hits allowed1350 - 5th in FL
Opponents AVG.244 - 5th in FL
BABIP.282 - 4th in FL
Home Runs allowed189 - 9th in FL
Bases On Balls314 - 3rd in FL
Strikeouts1260 - 6th in FL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Nashville Sounds (AAA)
44-52, .458, 25 GB
Great Lakes Loons (AA)
55-65, .458, 7 GB
Roanoke Giants (A)
58-62, .483, 17 GB
Gateway Grizzlies (R)
79-41, .658, 3 GB
Sunday, August 20th, 2017 - OOTP Baseball 18.7 Build 74