NEW ORLEANS PELICANS
5th place | 59-103 (.364) | M# - | LAST 10: 4-6
R: 633 | RA: 850 | PAYROLL: $89,996,500
12/06/2021
TEAM LEADERS AVG
A. Rizzo.266
J. Schoop.264
L. MacDuffie.264
L. Allard.256
T. Allain.236
TEAM LEADERS HR
A. Rizzo20
D. Mercedes18
L. MacDuffie16
J. Schoop16
L. Allard10
TEAM LEADERS RBI
A. Rizzo78
L. MacDuffie69
D. Mercedes60
L. Allard48
J. Schoop46
TEAM LEADERS W
B. Pepper11
T. Tamura9
L. McCullers5
B. Snyder5
3 tied with4
TEAM LEADERS ERA
T. Tamura3.39
B. Pepper4.22
M. Hodge4.79
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
T. Tamura173
B. Pepper162
M. Hodge154
L. McCullers101
B. Snyder93
WHO'S HOT?
CLucien Allard.333, 2 HRLast 7 games
PTanzan Tamura1-1, 1.93Last 2 games
WHO'S NOT?
PSamuel St-Laurent1-4, 8.44Last 10 games
PBen Snyder2-7, 8.72Last 10 games
PJuan Ramírez1-3, 9.72Last 9 games
PJan Monsen0-1, 8.10Last 7 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRMitch Hodge333341604.791.31Rested
StarterRBill Pepper3333111504.221.50Rested
StarterRTanzan Tamura32329903.391.19On a Hot Streak
StarterLBen Snyder262651606.501.69In a Slump
Long ReliefRJuan Ramírez1363406.061.53In a Slump
Long ReliefLJan Monsen2402317.391.80In a Slump
Middle ReliefRSamuel St-Laurent5803715.941.80In a Slump
Middle ReliefRBen Oglethorpe1401115.401.29Rested
SetupLJames Paxton7803253.671.35Rested
CloserRAdrian Maloney41042104.151.26Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
32RTim AllainC130518122339504496.236.304.3030.0
61RLucien AllardC13746812010485460131.256.351.4020.0
27SCris CastanedaC331043341810930.317.371.4710.0
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
3SDavid PalmerSS25547053512.130.203.1670.0
51LAnthony Rizzo1B15958715620787556149.266.336.4220.0
34RLuke Dykstra2B13043199442533396.230.301.3130.0
25SLaindel Leyva3B541152321111642.200.238.2870.0
10RJean-François Boucher3B9283001110.107.167.1430.0
41RChris Owings2B7125259643261658.234.284.3850.0
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
40RLewis MacDuffieCF15363616816698739165.264.317.4100.0
23LJay AustinRF752265282823266.230.237.3810.0
36LDominic TremblayCF133111302.333.3331.3330.0
28LFrank ArcherRF401193441812730.286.331.4370.0
19LAlek ThomasRF257913035230.165.195.2280.0
49LKent SoameRF16457145519.156.296.2440.0
33LMatt CarpenterLF8729489633382873.303.371.4250.0
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RLewis MacDuffieCF.264166915
2RTim AllainC.2363391
3LFrank ArcherRF.2864180
4LAnthony Rizzo1B.26620782
5RLucien AllardDH.25610480
6RLuke Dykstra2B.2142194
7-
8-
9SLaindel Leyva3B.2002114
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1SLaindel Leyva3B.2002114
2RLuke Dykstra2B.2142194
3RLucien AllardDH.25610480
4RLewis MacDuffieCF.264166915
5RTim AllainC.2363391
6LAnthony Rizzo1B.26620782
7-
8-
9LFrank ArcherRF.2864180
UPCOMING GAMES
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Eastern DivisionWLPCTGB
Washington Senators9765.599-
New York Giants9270.5685.0
San Juan Storm6498.39533.0
Green Bay Blizzard62100.38335.0
New Orleans Pelicans59103.36438.0
Kansas City Jazz00.000162.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall59-103, .364 PCT
Position in Division5th, 38 GB
Record at home35-46, .432 PCT
Record on the road24-57, .296 PCT
Record in X-inning games10-5, .667 PCT
Record in one-run games19-24, .442 PCT
Record versus LHP12-24, .333 PCT
Record versus RHP47-79, .373 PCT
Record last 10 games4-6, .400 PCT
Record in April12-15, .444 PCT
Record in May12-17, .414 PCT
Record in June10-17, .370 PCT
Record in July9-16, .360 PCT
Record in August8-20, .286 PCT
Record in September8-18, .308 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.244 - 10th in FL
On-Base Percentage.303 - 10th in FL
Slugging Percentage.373 - 10th in FL
On-Base + Slugging.676 - 10th in FL
Runs Scored633 - 10th in FL
Hits1358 - 10th in FL
Extra-Base Hits432 - 10th in FL
Home Runs134 - 9th in FL
Bases On Balls414 - 9th in FL
Strikeouts1472 - 12th in FL
Stolen Bases43 - 9th in FL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average4.92 - 11th in FL
Starters' ERA4.85 - 10th in FL
Bullpen ERA5.02 - 10th in FL
Runs allowed850 - 11th in FL
Hits allowed1523 - 10th in FL
Opponents AVG.270 - 10th in FL
BABIP.313 - 10th in FL
Home Runs allowed165 - 5th in FL
Bases On Balls617 - 12th in FL
Strikeouts1183 - 10th in FL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Wichita Wingnuts (AAA)
47-49, .490, 22 GB
Quad Cities River Bandits (AA)
54-66, .450, 21 GB
Sugar Land Skeeters (A)
65-55, .542, 6 GB
Fort Wayne Wizards (R)
53-67, .442, 20 GB
Sunday, August 20th, 2017 - OOTP Baseball 18.7 Build 74