SAN JOSE JEDI
3rd place | 81-75 (.519) | M# - | LAST 10: 4-6
R: 674 | RA: 610 | PAYROLL: $157,204,900
09/23/2022
TEAM LEADERS AVG
C. Ray.266
J. Lowe.242
S. Métivier.237
G. Vishipanov.217
H. Medina.215
TEAM LEADERS HR
J. Lowe34
S. Métivier30
C. Ray30
H. Medina27
H. Sanchez24
TEAM LEADERS RBI
J. Lowe89
S. Métivier76
H. Sanchez76
C. Ray75
H. Medina58
TEAM LEADERS W
L. Franklin13
J. Nicolino12
D. Guerra11
F. Griffin9
2 tied with5
TEAM LEADERS ERA
L. Franklin3.00
F. Griffin3.46
  
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
F. Griffin227
L. Franklin177
J. Nicolino126
D. Guerra97
T. Williams84
WHO'S HOT?
PLarry Franklin2-0, 1.50Last 2 games
WHO'S NOT?
PBryan Morgado0-2, 13.50Last 2 games
PJustin Nicolino0-2, 9.00Last 2 games
CFEvan Chambers.000, 0 HRLast 7 games
LFMiguel Cabrera.000, 0 HRLast 8 games
CFSteven Johnson.000, 0 HRLast 10 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterLFoster Griffin323291003.461.19Exhausted
StarterRLarry Franklin313113703.001.13On a Hot Streak
StarterRDeolis Guerra2828111104.231.20Rested
StarterLJustin Nicolino2727121104.921.45Slightly Tired
StarterLBryan Morgado23145604.541.50In a Slump
Long ReliefRCarl Peoples4203525.001.42Slightly Tired
Long ReliefRDave Hauk300007.941.94Exhausted
Middle ReliefRSergio Santos1502202.352.09Rested
Middle ReliefRKeith Thomas811006.302.00Rested
Middle ReliefRBennie Bennett2102012.781.13Exhausted
SetupRTrevor Williams5701653.141.15Rested
SetupRRubby De La Rosa5505553.641.27Rested
CloserLAroldis Chapman51041230.721.26Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
14LMax SappC953296619483724114.201.270.4261.9
13RHenry WatsonC391452581814942.172.221.3930.2
52RMatt DyeC2579142711619.177.235.3040.1
2RFelipe LunaC00000000.000.000.0000.0
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
5SGavrilovich VishipanovSS1464791042424755116.217.301.2922.1
46LJoshua Lowe3B14756213634898764114.242.324.4683.5
30RHank Sanchez1B1344378824765268126.201.313.4301.0
10RAnthony Rendon2B6122444818211863.196.261.335-0.7
31RHengerber Medina2B14753011427586953176.215.300.4263.0
44LMasamichi Ine3B109347772293944105.222.315.3431.1
19SVassi Nagiev2B1228501329.179.233.286-0.1
83LFernando Perez3B921523342.238.360.5240.3
15RKen Robinson2B914200215.143.200.214-0.1
3RJoe Harrison2B20000000.000.000.0000.0
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
18LEvan ChambersCF822966522514554100.220.339.4933.2
39LCody RayRF12246312330758066101.266.363.5144.8
33RMiguel CabreraLF5415640516261937.256.341.3780.1
54RStephan MétivierRF12448211430766432154.237.285.465-0.1
26SToby McQueenLF4817649820261029.278.323.4721.0
67SSteven JohnsonCF2478150491119.192.300.282-0.5
47LLeonor ChannerRF1127401209.148.207.148-0.3
79RMin-hyuk Ch'onCF6418043012192141.239.325.3330.0
23LCillian McVittaeCF3161160213514.262.313.3770.2
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1SToby McQueenLF.2788209
2LCody RayRF.26630750
3LJoshua Lowe3B.242348911
4LEvan ChambersCF.22022516
5RHank Sanchez1B.20124760
6RAnthony RendonDH.1968180
7RHengerber Medina2B.215275813
8RHenry WatsonC.1728180
9SGavrilovich VishipanovSS.2172422
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1LJoshua LoweDH.242348911
2LCody RayRF.26630750
3RStephan MétivierLF.23730761
4RHenry WatsonC.1728180
5LEvan ChambersCF.22022516
6RAnthony Rendon1B.1968180
7RHengerber Medina2B.215275813
8LMasamichi Ine3B.2222291
9SGavrilovich VishipanovSS.2172422
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
P Jason KnappRuptured ulnar collateral ligament7 monthsOn DL, eligible for return (60-day DL)
P Chris SaleTorn back muscle2 monthsOn DL, eligible for return (60-day DL)
P Martin TaylorSurgery to remove bone chips (elbow)2-3 monthsOn DL, eligible for return (60-day DL)
P John GastTorn back muscle4 months58 day(s) left (60-day DL)
UPCOMING GAMES
Sat 9/24
vs POR
LHP J. Wentz
8-4, 3.61
Sun 9/25
vs POR
RHP L. Yao
7-7, 3.97
Mon 9/26
vs POR
RHP R. Freite
5-7, 4.26
Tue 9/27
vs LAS
RHP J. Moreno
5-13, 7.74
Wed 9/28
vs LAS
RHP D. Shepherd
2-12, 6.86
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Pacific DivisionWLPCTGB
Vancouver Veterans10947.699-
Portland Mavericks9858.62811.0
San Jose Jedi8175.51928.0
Los Angeles Stars52104.33357.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall81-75, .519 PCT
Position in Division3rd, 28 GB
Record at home41-34, .547 PCT
Record on the road40-41, .494 PCT
Record in X-inning games11-10, .524 PCT
Record in one-run games19-17, .528 PCT
Record versus LHP20-18, .526 PCT
Record versus RHP61-57, .517 PCT
Record last 10 games4-6, .400 PCT
Record in April14-13, .519 PCT
Record in May17-11, .607 PCT
Record in June10-17, .370 PCT
Record in July18-8, .692 PCT
Record in August13-14, .481 PCT
Record in September9-12, .429 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.224 - 12th in FL
On-Base Percentage.306 - 8th in FL
Slugging Percentage.411 - 4th in FL
On-Base + Slugging.717 - 4th in FL
Runs Scored674 - 5th in FL
Hits1166 - 12th in FL
Extra-Base Hits507 - 2nd in FL
Home Runs224 - 2nd in FL
Bases On Balls568 - 3rd in FL
Strikeouts1418 - 11th in FL
Stolen Bases52 - 10th in FL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average3.72 - 6th in FL
Starters' ERA3.86 - 6th in FL
Bullpen ERA3.44 - 5th in FL
Runs allowed610 - 6th in FL
Hits allowed1197 - 3rd in FL
Opponents AVG.231 - 3rd in FL
BABIP.269 - 3rd in FL
Home Runs allowed149 - 3rd in FL
Bases On Balls571 - 9th in FL
Strikeouts1185 - 7th in FL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Republic Rebels (AAA)
56-64, .467, 20 GB
Tusken City Raiders (AA)
68-52, .567, 1 GB
Mon Calamari Admirals (A)
66-54, .550, 7 GB
Planet Hoth Wampas (R)
55-65, .458, 19 GB
Saturday, October 21st, 2017 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76