SAN JOSE JEDI
3rd place | 68-88 (.436) | M# - | LAST 10: 5-5
R: 611 | RA: 707 | PAYROLL: $130,859,950
09/23/2023
TEAM LEADERS AVG
J. Lowe.259
S. Johnson.248
M. Ine.215
C. Ray.208
G. Vishipanov.201
TEAM LEADERS HR
J. Lowe31
H. Watson25
C. Ray22
S. Johnson19
2 tied with17
TEAM LEADERS RBI
J. Lowe86
H. Watson72
C. Ray53
J. Rosado52
S. Johnson50
TEAM LEADERS W
K. Smith12
C. Feliz9
F. Griffin9
C. Sale9
M. Minor5
TEAM LEADERS ERA
K. Smith3.34
F. Griffin3.60
C. Feliz4.39
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
F. Griffin201
K. Smith194
C. Feliz159
C. Sale110
B. Bennett78
WHO'S HOT?
PKyle Smith1-0, 1.59Last 2 games
PFoster Griffin3-1, 2.13Last 6 games
CFEvan Chambers.300, 3 HRLast 5 games
WHO'S NOT?
PBennie Bennett0-1, 10.57Last 2 games
CHenry Watson.070, 0 HRLast 9 games
CLee Johnson.119, 0 HRLast 28 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterLFoster Griffin303091103.601.17Exhausted
StarterRKyle Smith3131121003.341.02Slightly Tired
StarterLCecil Feliz303091104.391.26Slightly Tired
StarterLMike Minor222251204.831.36Tired
StarterRBennie Bennett21173606.181.36In a Slump
Long ReliefLBrian Johnson610206.751.44Rested
Long ReliefRDave Hauk701014.092.00Rested
Middle ReliefRTrevor Williams5001464.411.29Rested
Middle ReliefLAndrew Werner3502012.591.07Rested
Middle ReliefRMartin Taylor2201225.461.42Rested
Middle ReliefRMichael Collins1500103.131.14Rested
SetupRAlbert Valera3103804.551.33Exhausted
SetupRRubén Álvarez3711333.201.31Rested
CloserRA.J. Ramos52022232.390.93Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
13RHenry WatsonC11044310225724619134.230.267.4381.9
10RLee JohnsonC34116183991039.155.227.276-0.3
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
57LJoshua Lowe3B14858315131867758142.259.325.4702.0
5SGavrilovich VishipanovSS144468943274161136.201.295.2821.5
19SVassi Nagiev2B7024463217292953.258.338.3280.7
31RHengerber Medina2B64239481736402284.201.290.4521.4
44LMasamichi Ine3B1304791036304152134.215.295.3571.4
33LRicardo AndrésSS2910428614161225.269.350.5100.9
12RJúlio Rosado1B98362931752401690.257.296.4640.3
47LLeonor Channer1B411644071720735.244.287.4630.4
38RTom RyanSS1139716487.179.319.2820.0
15RKen Robinson2B39200202.222.222.333-0.0
75RPablo de Jonge2B78300200.375.444.3750.1
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
39LCody RayRF1184489322535574109.208.323.3881.8
18LEvan ChambersCF3011524714161544.209.311.4430.9
56RCharlie BetonLF7021446925231261.215.260.393-1.0
50LFranmil ReyesRF3191271911824.297.369.4070.4
67SSteven JohnsonLF11844811119506557102.248.333.4351.5
26SToby McQueenRF68272551134281771.202.254.353-0.5
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1SSteven JohnsonLF.24819507
2LLeonor Channer1B.2447172
3LJoshua Lowe3B.25931866
4LEvan ChambersCF.2097142
5LCody RayRF.20822530
6RHenry WatsonC.23025720
7LRicardo AndrésDH.2696140
8RHengerber Medina2B.20117362
9SGavrilovich VishipanovSS.2013272
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1LJoshua LoweDH.25931866
2RHengerber Medina2B.20117362
3LCody RayRF.20822530
4RHenry WatsonC.23025720
5LEvan ChambersCF.2097142
6RJúlio Rosado1B.25717520
7LMasamichi Ine3B.2156302
8RCharlie BetonLF.2159252
9SGavrilovich VishipanovSS.2013272
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
P Chris SaleSore shoulder3 daysOn DL, eligible for return
P Robert StephensonPartially torn labrum2 months11 day(s) left (60-day DL)
UPCOMING GAMES
Sun 9/24
vs VAN
RHP J. Wall
13-7, 3.98
Mon 9/25
vs VAN
RHP N. Amato
8-6, 5.84
Tue 9/26
vs VAN
RHP N. Robinson
24-6, 2.84
Wed 9/27
vs POR
LHP J. Wentz
6-7, 4.02
Thu 9/28
vs POR
RHP L. Yao
4-6, 5.08
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Pacific DivisionWLPCTGB
Vancouver Veterans10749.686-
Portland Mavericks8274.52625.0
San Jose Jedi6888.43639.0
Los Angeles Stars54102.34653.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall68-88, .436 PCT
Position in Division3rd, 39 GB
Record at home37-38, .493 PCT
Record on the road31-50, .383 PCT
Record in X-inning games7-8, .467 PCT
Record in one-run games20-23, .465 PCT
Record versus LHP19-12, .613 PCT
Record versus RHP49-76, .392 PCT
Record last 10 games5-5, .500 PCT
Record in April11-16, .407 PCT
Record in May12-16, .429 PCT
Record in June10-17, .370 PCT
Record in July13-13, .500 PCT
Record in August12-15, .444 PCT
Record in September10-11, .476 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.225 - 12th in FL
On-Base Percentage.297 - 11th in FL
Slugging Percentage.398 - 11th in FL
On-Base + Slugging.695 - 11th in FL
Runs Scored611 - 11th in FL
Hits1184 - 12th in FL
Extra-Base Hits481 - 10th in FL
Home Runs207 - 8th in FL
Bases On Balls508 - tied for 5th in FL
Strikeouts1380 - 11th in FL
Stolen Bases45 - 12th in FL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average4.40 - 6th in FL
Starters' ERA4.35 - 5th in FL
Bullpen ERA4.49 - 9th in FL
Runs allowed707 - 6th in FL
Hits allowed1291 - 5th in FL
Opponents AVG.244 - 5th in FL
BABIP.276 - 4th in FL
Home Runs allowed221 - 9th in FL
Bases On Balls467 - 7th in FL
Strikeouts1224 - 6th in FL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Republic Rebels (AAA)
59-61, .492, 14 GB
Tusken City Raiders (AA)
70-50, .583, 15 GB
Mon Calamari Admirals (A)
59-61, .492, 21 GB
Planet Hoth Wampas (R)
50-70, .417, 30 GB
Tuesday, January 16th, 2018 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76