HOUSTON APOLLOS
1st place | 104-52 (.667) | M# Clinched | LAST 10: 5-5
R: 925 | RA: 634 | PAYROLL: $134,136,825
09/23/2023
TEAM LEADERS AVG
A. Jackson.348
A. Toral.310
B. O'Grady.285
L. Almanzar.279
A. Delgado.276
TEAM LEADERS HR
B. O'Grady66
A. Toral58
A. Delgado43
Z. Luo29
B. Rutherford23
TEAM LEADERS RBI
B. O'Grady139
A. Toral133
A. Delgado126
A. Jackson72
2 tied with64
TEAM LEADERS W
J. Van buizen18
K. Parlett Jr.17
T. Jones16
D. Ongay13
2 tied with8
TEAM LEADERS ERA
T. Jones3.25
K. Parlett Jr.3.66
J. Van buizen3.75
D. Ongay4.72
  
TEAM LEADERS K
K. Parlett Jr.263
T. Jones200
J. Van buizen161
D. Ongay144
B. Rodríguez135
WHO'S HOT?
RFAlex Jackson.500, 2 HRLast 10 games
1BBrian O'Grady.375, 5 HRLast 5 games
PTim Jones1-0, 1.13Last 2 games
PBartolo Rodríguez8 SV, 0.52Last 15 games
2BLuis Almanzar.429, 0 HRLast 5 games
WHO'S NOT?
PAxel Krogh2 SV, 9.18Last 15 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRKevin Parlett Jr.333317503.661.18Exhausted
StarterRTim Jones323216303.251.03Exhausted
StarterRBrock Dykxhoorn15158504.061.09Rested
StarterLJaden Van buizen292918603.751.14Rested
StarterRDomingo Ongay292913904.721.33Rested
StarterRMike Soroka24158504.081.30Slightly Tired
Long ReliefRKiyoemon Inoue801006.351.32Rested
Long ReliefRChong-yeol Han500005.401.40Rested
Long ReliefRRon Anderson1800115.931.58Rested
Middle ReliefRDave García3635223.141.00Rested
Middle ReliefLJonny Venters5700334.891.37Rested
Middle ReliefLSergio Sánchez2801102.921.26Rested
Middle ReliefRWilliam Carter4002462.561.16Rested
SetupRAddison Reed5203412.511.14Rested
SetupLAxel Krogh3804164.911.38In a Slump
CloserRBartolo Rodríguez70073372.970.99On a Hot Streak
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
29LZhi-xin LuoC92338862964532074.254.313.5532.9
53RDarryl Jones Jr.C46142301637312332.211.318.5771.4
11SAlfonso DelgadoC135536148431269064113.276.354.5454.0
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
6RDante Bichette Jr.3B86328831946412182.253.306.4541.0
22LBrian O'Grady1B1425571596613910936175.285.336.6825.2
19SRyan Huff Jr.SS1184061051048635571.259.364.3922.5
17RFelipe Gil3B7730991234481440.294.327.4010.6
7RAustin Nola2B5917143112231746.251.347.3330.5
47RKent Martin3B256213176316.210.265.274-0.3
33RLuis Almanzar2B1375191453628541129.279.335.4183.4
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
48RAlex JacksonRF13553218516721218649.348.435.5156.1
20LJeffery MountainLF6517441523241739.236.307.391-0.1
40LAlejandro ToralLF13052316258133994797.310.372.6986.3
56RRyuichi MeshizukaRF18491017969.204.281.306-0.3
50LBlake RutherfordLF12046411723648341121.252.320.4611.9
18LAdrián SotoCF5017938114151165.212.260.313-0.1
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1LBrian O'Grady1B.285661390
2RAlex JacksonRF.348167220
3LBlake RutherfordLF.252236414
4LAlejandro ToralDH.310581330
5RFelipe Gil3B.2942346
6SRyan Huff Jr.SS.25910482
7LZhi-xin LuoC.25429640
8RLuis Almanzar2B.27936227
9LAdrián SotoCF.2121143
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1LBrian O'Grady1B.285661390
2RAlex JacksonRF.348167220
3RLuis Almanzar2B.27936227
4LAlejandro ToralLF.310581330
5SAlfonso DelgadoDH.276431260
6RFelipe Gil3B.2942346
7LZhi-xin LuoC.25429640
8LBlake RutherfordCF.252236414
9RAustin NolaSS.2511121
UPCOMING GAMES
Sun 9/24
@ NM
RHP J. Urdanivia
3-6, 4.47
Mon 9/25
@ NM
RHP C. Price
6-11, 5.45
Tue 9/26
@ NM
LHP R. Barnett
13-10, 3.55
Wed 9/27
@ KCJ
RHP S. Irwin
7-17, 5.11
Thu 9/28
@ KCJ
RHP A. Bostick
8-13, 5.64
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Central DivisionWLPCTGB
Houston Apollos10452.667-
New Mexico Suns7482.47430.0
New Orleans Pelicans6789.42937.0
Kansas City Jazz6492.41040.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall104-52, .667 PCT
Position in Division1st, - GB
Record at home52-29, .642 PCT
Record on the road52-23, .693 PCT
Record in X-inning games12-9, .571 PCT
Record in one-run games22-19, .537 PCT
Record versus LHP31-17, .646 PCT
Record versus RHP73-35, .676 PCT
Record last 10 games5-5, .500 PCT
Record in April20-6, .769 PCT
Record in May18-10, .643 PCT
Record in June18-8, .692 PCT
Record in July21-6, .778 PCT
Record in August13-14, .481 PCT
Record in September14-8, .636 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.273 - 3rd in FL
On-Base Percentage.341 - 2nd in FL
Slugging Percentage.495 - 1st in FL
On-Base + Slugging.836 - 1st in FL
Runs Scored925 - 1st in FL
Hits1499 - 1st in FL
Extra-Base Hits596 - 1st in FL
Home Runs298 - 1st in FL
Bases On Balls512 - 4th in FL
Strikeouts1195 - 4th in FL
Stolen Bases80 - 7th in FL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average3.81 - 2nd in FL
Starters' ERA3.90 - 3rd in FL
Bullpen ERA3.60 - 2nd in FL
Runs allowed634 - 3rd in FL
Hits allowed1229 - 3rd in FL
Opponents AVG.229 - 3rd in FL
BABIP.274 - 3rd in FL
Home Runs allowed217 - 6th in FL
Bases On Balls461 - 6th in FL
Strikeouts1489 - 2nd in FL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Great Falls Voyagers (AAA)
73-47, .608, - GB
Camden Riversharks (AA)
69-51, .575, 3 GB
Mankato Vikings (A)
59-61, .492, 23 GB
Traverse City Beach Bums (R)
84-36, .700, - GB
Tuesday, January 16th, 2018 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76