HOUSTON APOLLOS
1st place | 90-66 (.577) | M# Clinched | LAST 10: 5-5
R: 764 | RA: 576 | PAYROLL: $107,474,150
09/23/2022
TEAM LEADERS AVG
A. Toral.312
B. Rutherford.284
L. Almanzar.256
A. Delgado.256
  
TEAM LEADERS HR
2 tied with 43
B. Rutherford43
A. Toral43
D. Bichette Jr.28
A. Delgado20
TEAM LEADERS RBI
A. Toral116
B. Rutherford109
A. Delgado72
D. Bichette Jr.67
B. Barker45
TEAM LEADERS W
3 tied with 14
D. Ongay14
K. Parlett Jr.14
J. Van buizen14
M. Soroka11
TEAM LEADERS ERA
D. Ongay3.01
J. Van buizen3.84
K. Parlett Jr.3.88
M. Soroka4.47
  
TEAM LEADERS K
K. Parlett Jr.233
J. Van buizen174
J. Fernandez154
M. Soroka150
D. Ongay141
WHO'S HOT?
DHAlejandro Toral.462, 5 HRLast 7 games
CAlfonso Delgado.400, 2 HRLast 7 games
CFBlake Rutherford.400, 3 HRLast 5 games
PWilliam Carter1 SV, 0.57Last 12 games
WHO'S NOT?
3BDante Bichette Jr..111, 0 HRLast 6 games
1BEsteban Tresgallo.089, 1 HRLast 12 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRJose D. Fernandez242410702.931.02Slightly Tired
StarterRKevin Parlett Jr.313114903.881.23Exhausted
StarterRDomingo Ongay282814903.011.18Exhausted
StarterLJaden Van buizen312914703.841.34Rested
StarterRMike Soroka282811904.471.45Rested
StarterLMichael Rogers110009.002.25Rested
Long ReliefRJesús Rivera200103.601.40Rested
Long ReliefRRon Anderson1001004.121.22Rested
Middle ReliefRDavid Robertson2401102.821.34Rested
Middle ReliefRTommy Hanson3402033.491.16Rested
Middle ReliefRDave García301010.000.96Rested
Middle ReliefRMike Ruffin1620212.971.14Rested
Middle ReliefRWilliam Carter4104232.681.37On a Hot Streak
SetupLJonny Venters5803303.331.22Slightly Tired
SetupLAxel Krogh4004312.841.12Rested
CloserRBartolo Rodríguez74058422.520.89Slightly Tired
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
32RKevin KrauseC5318950420201529.265.319.3651.0
11SAlfonso DelgadoC1174411132072514785.256.333.4352.9
29LZhi-xin LuoC124211376012.262.295.5000.3
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
6RDante Bichette Jr.3B14454713538997540161.247.300.5013.4
33RLuis Almanzar2B1465971533408251188.256.321.3972.9
17RFelipe GilSS165012076116.240.245.280-0.3
19SRyan Huff Jr.SS269823313231219.235.333.3880.3
14RMatt HallSS9530563330536474.207.346.3081.2
46RSong-saeng Ch'o3B562206443231930.291.322.4450.4
56SEsteban Tresgallo1B25861751411328.198.220.419-0.1
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
52LTyler GibsonRF651463271522937.219.265.4040.4
40LAlejandro ToralDH1475641764311610864108.312.387.6336.2
13RD.K. CareyRF100343841940575865.245.363.4751.8
7LCharlie StewartLF391223682114724.295.338.5740.9
50LBlake RutherfordCF1445661614310910342120.284.338.5745.3
15LAdrián SotoCF721801434.381.458.6190.3
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1SRyan Huff Jr.SS.2353133
2SAlfonso DelgadoDH.25620720
3LAlejandro ToralLF.312431160
4LBlake RutherfordRF.2844310917
5RDante Bichette Jr.3B.23728670
6RSong-saeng Ch'o1B.2914321
7LZhi-xin LuoC.262370
8LAdrián SotoCF.381011
9RLuis Almanzar2B.25634027
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1SRyan Huff Jr.SS.2353133
2SAlfonso DelgadoC.25620720
3LAlejandro ToralLF.312431160
4LBlake RutherfordCF.2844310917
5RDante Bichette Jr.3B.23728670
6RD.K. CareyRF.24519404
7RSong-saeng Ch'oDH.2914321
8RFelipe Gil1B.240070
9RLuis Almanzar2B.25634027
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
SS Ryan Huff Jr.Fractured hand5 weeksNot on DL
P Tim JonesTorn rotator cuff3 weeksOn DL, eligible for return (60-day DL)
1B Matt OlsonFractured finger3 weeksOn DL, eligible for return
P Hunter HarveyPartially torn UCL5 monthsOn DL, eligible for return (60-day DL)
UPCOMING GAMES
Sat 9/24
vs KCJ
RHP A. Bostick
7-11, 4.63
Sun 9/25
vs KCJ
LHP B. Garrett
8-13, 4.53
Mon 9/26
vs KCJ
RHP L. Zlygostev
7-17, 4.15
Tue 9/27
vs NM
LHP F. Lozano
1-1, 4.12
Wed 9/28
vs NM
RHP G. Mills
7-10, 4.20
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Central DivisionWLPCTGB
Houston Apollos9066.577-
New Mexico Suns7482.47416.0
New Orleans Pelicans6789.42923.0
Kansas City Jazz6492.41026.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall90-66, .577 PCT
Position in Division1st, - GB
Record at home47-28, .627 PCT
Record on the road43-38, .531 PCT
Record in X-inning games6-8, .429 PCT
Record in one-run games18-26, .409 PCT
Record versus LHP35-13, .729 PCT
Record versus RHP55-53, .509 PCT
Record last 10 games5-5, .500 PCT
Record in April13-14, .481 PCT
Record in May14-15, .483 PCT
Record in June16-10, .615 PCT
Record in July16-8, .667 PCT
Record in August17-12, .586 PCT
Record in September14-7, .667 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.248 - 4th in FL
On-Base Percentage.320 - 4th in FL
Slugging Percentage.446 - 1st in FL
On-Base + Slugging.766 - 3rd in FL
Runs Scored764 - 3rd in FL
Hits1321 - 4th in FL
Extra-Base Hits553 - 1st in FL
Home Runs231 - 1st in FL
Bases On Balls520 - 4th in FL
Strikeouts1281 - 8th in FL
Stolen Bases66 - 7th in FL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average3.50 - 3rd in FL
Starters' ERA3.68 - 4th in FL
Bullpen ERA3.13 - 3rd in FL
Runs allowed576 - 3rd in FL
Hits allowed1239 - 4th in FL
Opponents AVG.234 - 4th in FL
BABIP.289 - 8th in FL
Home Runs allowed162 - 5th in FL
Bases On Balls498 - 6th in FL
Strikeouts1418 - 3rd in FL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Great Falls Voyagers (AAA)
76-44, .633, - GB
Camden Riversharks (AA)
64-56, .533, 3˝ GB
Mankato Vikings (A)
75-45, .625, - GB
Traverse City Beach Bums (R)
78-42, .650, - GB
Saturday, October 21st, 2017 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76