BOSTON COLONIALS
5th place | 66-96 (.407) | M# - | LAST 10: 4-6
R: 619 | RA: 684 | PAYROLL: $63,929,850
12/06/2021
TEAM LEADERS AVG
M. Moniak.316
J. Hart.310
J. Johnson.281
R. Rojos.252
A. Weber.241
TEAM LEADERS HR
M. Moniak26
F. Berroa13
R. Rojos11
J. Baltz9
3 tied with8
TEAM LEADERS RBI
M. Moniak88
R. Rojos79
J. Johnson59
J. Hart43
2 tied with42
TEAM LEADERS W
N. Adenhart13
R. Blais10
J. Venegas9
M. Augliera7
C. Dobson7
TEAM LEADERS ERA
J. Venegas3.31
N. Adenhart3.46
R. Blais4.01
C. Dobson4.11
  
TEAM LEADERS K
R. Blais166
J. Venegas156
N. Adenhart137
C. Dobson133
R. Torres79
WHO'S HOT?
PJuan Venegas0-4, 1.11Last 7 games
WHO'S NOT?
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRRéal Blais3434101304.011.29Rested
StarterRCory Dobson333371304.111.28Rested
StarterRJuan Venegas323291203.311.29On a Hot Streak
StarterLReynaldo Torres252541306.861.71Rested
Middle ReliefRVito Ortiz801002.531.31Rested
SetupRDarryl Montieth7505142.840.95Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
23LDamon Meyer3B00000000.000.000.0000.0
13LDrew Cumberland3B1555981424324635167.237.285.3080.0
10SArismendy Alcantara2B6121653426262256.245.314.3610.0
44RAlfredo Patino2B131430676392940135.156.233.2350.0
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
21LJeremy BaltzRF8631876936371886.239.279.4150.0
18LAndy WeberRF1455221268427284173.241.352.3620.0
25LRaul RojosRF1525761451179774375.252.319.4010.0
98LMickey MoniakCF1254881542688785278.316.388.5430.0
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1-
2LDrew CumberlandSS.2374322
3LRaul Rojos1B.252117913
4LMickey MoniakCF.31626881
5-
6LJeremy BaltzDH.2399360
7LAndy WeberRF.24184215
8-
9RAlfredo Patino2B.1566390
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1LAndy WeberRF.24184215
2-
3-
4LMickey MoniakCF.31626881
5-
6-
7LDrew CumberlandSS.2374322
8RAlfredo Patino2B.1566390
9-
UPCOMING GAMES
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Eastern DivisionWLPCTGB
Toronto RedLeafs9666.593-
New York Kings8973.5497.0
Charlotte Eagles7389.45123.0
Montreal Royals6993.42627.0
Boston Colonials6696.40730.0
Connecticut Whales00.000162.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall66-96, .407 PCT
Position in Division5th, 30 GB
Record at home36-45, .444 PCT
Record on the road30-51, .370 PCT
Record in X-inning games6-14, .300 PCT
Record in one-run games23-38, .377 PCT
Record versus LHP18-31, .367 PCT
Record versus RHP48-65, .425 PCT
Record last 10 games4-6, .400 PCT
Record in April14-13, .519 PCT
Record in May14-15, .483 PCT
Record in June8-18, .308 PCT
Record in July5-21, .192 PCT
Record in August14-14, .500 PCT
Record in September11-15, .423 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.245 - 6th in PL
On-Base Percentage.308 - 7th in PL
Slugging Percentage.365 - 10th in PL
On-Base + Slugging.673 - 10th in PL
Runs Scored619 - 10th in PL
Hits1396 - 6th in PL
Extra-Base Hits417 - 10th in PL
Home Runs114 - 10th in PL
Bases On Balls455 - 7th in PL
Strikeouts1365 - 8th in PL
Stolen Bases44 - 7th in PL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average3.87 - 6th in PL
Starters' ERA4.33 - 8th in PL
Bullpen ERA3.10 - 3rd in PL
Runs allowed684 - 6th in PL
Hits allowed1438 - 8th in PL
Opponents AVG.256 - 8th in PL
BABIP.292 - 5th in PL
Home Runs allowed144 - 3rd in PL
Bases On Balls468 - 6th in PL
Strikeouts1096 - 10th in PL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Plymouth Pirates (AAA)
45-51, .469, 24 GB
Somerset Patriots (AA)
60-60, .500, 10 GB
Broxton Rox (A)
55-65, .458, 15 GB
Vermont Lake Monsters (R)
82-38, .683, - GB
Sunday, August 20th, 2017 - OOTP Baseball 18.7 Build 74