NEW YORK KINGS
1st place | 100-56 (.641) | M# Clinched | LAST 10: 3-7
R: 852 | RA: 616 | PAYROLL: $192,399,975
09/23/2023
TEAM LEADERS AVG
2 tied with .301
B. Keefe.301
M. Machado.301
B. Thomas.283
R. Pérez.269
TEAM LEADERS HR
B. Thomas49
B. Keefe31
F. Roa31
Z. Lee28
R. Pérez26
TEAM LEADERS RBI
B. Thomas114
M. Machado85
B. Keefe81
F. Roa73
Z. Lee71
TEAM LEADERS W
B. Marmolejo16
W. Robbins15
B. Son15
G. Ríos14
Y. Medina8
TEAM LEADERS ERA
B. Son3.26
B. Marmolejo3.29
W. Robbins3.39
G. Ríos4.14
  
TEAM LEADERS K
G. Ríos225
B. Son181
B. Marmolejo153
W. Robbins148
M. Broadway111
WHO'S HOT?
LFBill Thomas.400, 7 HRLast 12 games
LFBrian Keefe.520, 7 HRLast 6 games
PYoervis Medina4-0, 0.00Last 17 games
WHO'S NOT?
PByung-gyu Son0-2, 10.50Last 2 games
PGlenn Riddill0-1, 11.40Last 8 games
CKanko Takahashi.000, 0 HRLast 5 games
SSTim Beckham.077, 0 HRLast 7 games
SSMatt Cerda.091, 0 HRLast 6 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRBerny Marmolejo3131161003.291.14Exhausted
StarterRByung-gyu Son313115403.261.12In a Slump
StarterROrlando Cantú30135303.651.11Slightly Tired
StarterLGonzalo Ríos3131141004.141.04Slightly Tired
StarterRWinston Robbins313115803.391.17Exhausted
Long ReliefRRoberto Estrada601003.101.03Slightly Tired
Long ReliefLGlenn Riddill2202145.741.58Exhausted
Middle ReliefRBrandon Cumpton1600103.561.38Exhausted
Middle ReliefLMike Broadway29197605.091.18Slightly Tired
Middle ReliefRAndrew Carraway5506464.411.17Exhausted
SetupRJack Flaherty2302213.471.16Exhausted
SetupRYoervis Medina4308001.730.98On a Hot Streak
SetupROsvaldo Martina59034351.550.71Slightly Tired
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
49RZach LeeC1053971022871614992.257.339.5063.6
34RKanko TakahashiC11426152310.143.200.262-0.4
2SFelipe MejíaC53186441332251352.237.290.4781.0
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
56LMito Yasuda1B13361435745.389.439.6940.6
70LRod McCamley2B9023066623322558.287.357.4171.7
29RBrendan Rodgers2B78296792153562452.267.338.5372.2
13RManny Machado3B13954216324857935103.301.344.4943.9
38RJason Burgos1B2382212152414.256.292.378-0.1
8RTim BeckhamSS1395371408467524111.261.295.3371.4
11RFrancisco Salazar2B9306022110.200.250.3670.1
27LMatt CerdaSS9345002110.147.171.206-0.4
23LRodrigo Pérez3B11543911826707952120.269.353.5082.4
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
16RBill ThomasLF1415231484911410981124.283.383.6376.4
33RRandy WhitneyRF83316971962471233.307.328.5411.6
10LBrian KeefeLF13750515231819428115.301.335.5523.1
71SMikey ParlettCF1244101037434914103.251.282.3541.1
3LJeremy LetsonLF8832777836491985.235.277.355-0.5
37LChris BatesLF1041192219211331.185.271.2520.2
51RTony BocanegraCF9327003211.219.265.219-0.3
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RBrendan Rodgers2B.26721534
2LBrian KeefeDH.301318110
3RBill Thomas1B.2834911410
4LRodrigo PérezLF.26926700
5RRandy WhitneyRF.307196211
6RZach LeeC.25728710
7RManny Machado3B.30124855
8SMikey ParlettCF.25174323
9RTim BeckhamSS.26184619
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1LJeremy LetsonRF.23583617
2LChris BatesLF.185195
3RJason Burgos1B.2562151
4RKanko TakahashiDH.143150
5LRod McCamley2B.2876231
6SFelipe MejíaC.23713320
7LMatt Cerda3B.147000
8RTony BocanegraCF.219002
9RFrancisco SalazarSS.200020
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
CF Francisco RoaTorn posterior cruciate ligament...5 monthsOn DL, eligible for return (60-day DL)
P Josh AndersonShoulder inflammation8-9 weeksOn DL, eligible for return (60-day DL)
SS Cisco CasanesPost-concussion syndrome1-2 weeksOn DL, eligible for return (60-day DL)
CF Carl GordonTorn posterior cruciate ligament...6 monthsOn DL, eligible for return (60-day DL)
UPCOMING GAMES
Sun 9/24
@ NYG
RHP P. Blackburn
13-7, 3.56
Mon 9/25
@ NYG
RHP B. Snow
2-1, 5.82
Tue 9/26
@ NYG
LHP A. Lobanov
14-6, 3.39
Wed 9/27
@ CON
RHP R. Mills
8-13, 5.60
Thu 9/28
@ CON
LHP R. Clark
5-17, 5.58
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Metropolitan DivisionWLPCTGB
New York Kings10056.641-
New York Giants8868.56412.0
Boston Colonials6194.39438.5
Connecticut Whales42113.27157.5
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall100-56, .641 PCT
Position in Division1st, - GB
Record at home55-26, .679 PCT
Record on the road45-30, .600 PCT
Record in X-inning games4-7, .364 PCT
Record in one-run games22-19, .537 PCT
Record versus LHP28-13, .683 PCT
Record versus RHP72-43, .626 PCT
Record last 10 games3-7, .300 PCT
Record in April19-9, .679 PCT
Record in May19-9, .679 PCT
Record in June13-14, .481 PCT
Record in July18-7, .720 PCT
Record in August21-6, .778 PCT
Record in September10-11, .476 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.270 - 5th in PL
On-Base Percentage.327 - 6th in PL
Slugging Percentage.478 - 2nd in PL
On-Base + Slugging.805 - 1st in PL
Runs Scored852 - 2nd in PL
Hits1456 - 5th in PL
Extra-Base Hits543 - 3rd in PL
Home Runs278 - 1st in PL
Bases On Balls433 - 7th in PL
Strikeouts1216 - 5th in PL
Stolen Bases119 - tied for 3rd in PL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average3.76 - 2nd in PL
Starters' ERA3.64 - 2nd in PL
Bullpen ERA4.02 - 4th in PL
Runs allowed616 - 2nd in PL
Hits allowed1304 - 3rd in PL
Opponents AVG.246 - 2nd in PL
BABIP.291 - 3rd in PL
Home Runs allowed178 - 3rd in PL
Bases On Balls322 - 1st in PL
Strikeouts1276 - 6th in PL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Washington Heights Kings (AAA)
47-73, .392, 24 GB
Long Island Ducks (AA)
60-60, .500, 20 GB
Yonkers Owls (A)
73-47, .608, - GB
Des Moines Kings (R)
83-37, .692, - GB
Tuesday, January 16th, 2018 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76