NEW YORK KINGS
1st place | 100-56 (.641) | M# Clinched | LAST 10: 6-4
R: 792 | RA: 581 | PAYROLL: $198,775,000
09/23/2022
TEAM LEADERS AVG
B. Keefe.329
B. Rodgers.304
M. Machado.284
B. Thomas.267
M. Yasuda.261
TEAM LEADERS HR
R. Pérez33
B. Thomas31
B. Keefe30
B. Rodgers29
Z. Lee26
TEAM LEADERS RBI
B. Thomas83
B. Rodgers75
B. Keefe73
R. Pérez72
2 tied with67
TEAM LEADERS W
W. Robbins14
G. Ríos13
M. Broadway11
B. Son11
B. Marmolejo10
TEAM LEADERS ERA
M. Broadway3.40
B. Marmolejo3.58
G. Ríos3.59
W. Robbins3.68
B. Son3.79
TEAM LEADERS K
B. Son200
G. Ríos187
M. Broadway180
B. Marmolejo175
W. Robbins104
WHO'S HOT?
3BManny Machado.478, 2 HRLast 6 games
PGonzalo Ríos0-0, 2.02Last 4 games
PBerny Marmolejo7-2, 1.72Last 15 games
3BRodrigo Pérez.318, 14 HRLast 24 games
PAndrew Carraway3 SV, 0.41Last 11 games
CFFrancisco Roa.367, 7 HRLast 15 games
WHO'S NOT?
PMike Broadway0-2, 10.57Last 3 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRWinston Robbins303014303.681.25Rested
StarterRBerny Marmolejo303010903.581.01On a Hot Streak
StarterRByung-gyu Son313111703.791.28Rested
StarterLMike Broadway292911803.400.99Slightly Tired
StarterLGonzalo Ríos313113903.591.09Tired
StarterROrlando Cantú2445013.071.41Exhausted
Long ReliefLLiam MacEachan1203101.731.38Tired
Middle ReliefRAndrew Carraway62095171.820.73On a Hot Streak
Middle ReliefRYoervis Medina4006222.921.18Slightly Tired
Middle ReliefRCam Bedrosian2601013.861.46Rested
Middle ReliefRSteve Johnson4005013.151.08Slightly Tired
Middle ReliefRTimon Bazignos501001.861.24Tired
Middle ReliefRJosh Anderson300100.001.75Injured
Middle ReliefRAshton Russo500017.001.44Rested
CloserRBrandon Cumpton4404243.921.32Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
49RZach LeeC1043731042663695368.279.369.5364.8
2SFelipe MejíaC6020640926201573.194.253.3640.6
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
56LMito Yasuda1B1405061321667656082.261.346.4031.2
29RBrendan Rodgers2B1204901492975753667.304.358.5275.0
13RManny Machado3B1264611311767623489.284.333.4713.4
6RCisco CasanesSS415300107.200.250.200-0.0
23LRodrigo Pérez3B913421003372724281.292.381.6373.7
50SJuan Pérez1B1552143111189.269.377.5580.3
21LRiver ReynoldsSS1548111661118.229.373.3750.3
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
16RBill ThomasLF12346512431838254118.267.356.5424.0
33RRandy WhitneyRF1114101081751521839.263.299.4290.6
10LBrian KeefeLF1324981643073884673.329.386.5724.6
71SMikey ParlettCF11337792835401587.244.283.3532.3
3LJeremy LetsonLF6017041618191132.241.297.406-0.3
32RFrancisco RoaCF75267672248523064.251.342.5692.1
34LChris BatesLF208021169525.263.306.3380.5
43RTim TebowCF1041813636.195.250.317-0.2
28LRodrigo CoraRF155717068412.298.344.386-0.5
35RCarl GordonCF9351628935.457.500.7140.8
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RRandy Whitney2B.263175115
2LJeremy LetsonDH.2416184
3RCarl GordonLF.457280
4LChris BatesRF.263165
5SFelipe MejíaC.1949260
6SMikey ParlettCF.24483515
7SJuan Pérez1B.2693110
8LRodrigo Cora3B.298060
9RCisco CasanesSS.200001
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1LChris BatesRF.263165
2RCisco CasanesSS.200001
3RRandy Whitney2B.263175115
4SFelipe MejíaC.1949260
5LJeremy LetsonDH.2416184
6LRodrigo Cora3B.298060
7SMikey ParlettCF.24483515
8SJuan Pérez1B.2693110
9RCarl GordonLF.457280
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
P Jack FlahertyRadial nerve (elbow) decompression...5-6 months41 day(s) left (60-day DL)
P Osvaldo MartinaSore shoulderDtD, unknownOn DL, eligible for return
SS Angelo SalasOblique strain2 weeksOn DL, eligible for return
P Josh AndersonSore elbow4 weeksNot on DL
UPCOMING GAMES
Sat 9/24
vs NYG
LHP A. Lobanov
10-11, 3.51
Sun 9/25
vs NYG
RHP L. Colon
8-7, 3.92
Mon 9/26
vs NYG
RHP P. Blackburn
19-10, 3.51
Tue 9/27
@ BOS
LHP R. Torres
6-6, 4.95
Wed 9/28
@ BOS
RHP J. Venegas
4-10, 3.39
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Metropolitan DivisionWLPCTGB
New York Kings10056.641-
New York Giants8967.57111.0
Connecticut Whales6689.42633.5
Boston Colonials6590.41934.5
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall100-56, .641 PCT
Position in Division1st, - GB
Record at home54-24, .692 PCT
Record on the road46-32, .590 PCT
Record in X-inning games10-4, .714 PCT
Record in one-run games25-18, .581 PCT
Record versus LHP23-17, .575 PCT
Record versus RHP77-39, .664 PCT
Record last 10 games6-4, .600 PCT
Record in April14-12, .538 PCT
Record in May18-10, .643 PCT
Record in June18-9, .667 PCT
Record in July14-12, .538 PCT
Record in August22-6, .786 PCT
Record in September14-7, .667 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.270 - 4th in PL
On-Base Percentage.336 - 4th in PL
Slugging Percentage.471 - 1st in PL
On-Base + Slugging.807 - 1st in PL
Runs Scored792 - 1st in PL
Hits1459 - 3rd in PL
Extra-Base Hits541 - 1st in PL
Home Runs259 - 1st in PL
Bases On Balls481 - 6th in PL
Strikeouts1072 - 3rd in PL
Stolen Bases74 - 6th in PL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average3.41 - 2nd in PL
Starters' ERA3.65 - 2nd in PL
Bullpen ERA2.96 - 1st in PL
Runs allowed581 - 2nd in PL
Hits allowed1262 - 2nd in PL
Opponents AVG.241 - 2nd in PL
BABIP.296 - 3rd in PL
Home Runs allowed140 - 3rd in PL
Bases On Balls334 - 1st in PL
Strikeouts1353 - 1st in PL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Washington Heights Kings (AAA)
54-66, .450, 13 GB
Long Island Ducks (AA)
58-62, .483, 11 GB
Yonkers Owls (A)
58-62, .483, 24 GB
Des Moines Kings (R)
72-48, .600, - GB
Saturday, October 21st, 2017 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76