UNION LEAGUE BASEBALL
HOME
12/06/2021
 
Toronto Deals Ko to Mexico City for Sánchez
Monday, December 6th, 2021
Toronto and Mexico City have agreed to a trade today. 17-year-old minor league RHP Dong-hwan Ko will go to the Diablos. In exchange the RedLeafs will receive 27-year-old C Pepe Sánchez.
Toronto-Mexico City Deal: Larsen for Larsen
Monday, December 6th, 2021
Today at a press conference the Toronto RedLeafs announced a trade has been completed with the Mexico City Diablos. The RedLeafs have shipped 19-year-old minor league LHP Ray Larsen and 17-year-old minor league RHP Salvador Reyes to the Diablos for 31-year-old CF Stig Larsen and 22-year-old CF Bill Glass.


Larsen has a lifetime average of .271, has played in 439 games, and has collected 33 home runs and 155 RBIs.
RedLeafs-Diablos Swap: Gómez for Rojas
Monday, December 6th, 2021
The Toronto RedLeafs have finalized a deal with the Mexico City Diablos for the services of 23-year-old SS Jorge Rojas. In exchange, the Diablos will receive 19-year-old minor league LHP Pedro Gómez.
LEAGUE LEADERS AVG
Matt Goff - POR
.348
2Alejandro ToralHOU.347
3Paul MitchellKCJ.335
4Harmon BokaiVAN.330
5Alfonso DelgadoHOU.325
LEAGUE LEADERS HR
Turner Cooan - SL
50
2Kris BryantVAN47
3Francisco RoaNYK44
4Brendan BrennanMON43
5Dan RobertsonSL41
LEAGUE LEADERS RBI
Turner Cooan - SL
146
2Alejandro ToralHOU130
3Brendan BrennanMON127
4Alfonso DelgadoHOU114
5Miguel SanoWAS113
LEAGUE LEADERS W
Tim Lincecum - WAS
26
2Paul BlackburnNYG18
2Larry FranklinSJJ18
2Ricky GlassTO18
2Georges LefebvreVAN18
LEAGUE LEADERS ERA
Tim Lincecum - WAS
1.35
2Georges LefebvreVAN2.29
3Vladimir GutierrezVAN2.34
4Ricky GlassTO2.56
5Spencer AdamsWAS2.79
LEAGUE LEADERS K
Tim Lincecum - WAS
407
2Georges LefebvreVAN318
3Kamakani UsuiSL275
4Vladimir GutierrezVAN272
5Ricky GlassTO268
NEWS
LINKS
NewsBatting Report
Major TransactionsPitching Report
All TransactionsFielding Report
Injuries'Under The Knife'
Draft LogSchedule Grid
Free AgentsRookie Draft Pool B.
Upcoming Free AgentsRookie Draft Pool P.
Available CoachesTeam Power Rankings
Team vs TeamTop Prospects
Top PerformancesTop Players
Trading BlockPos. Strength/Teams
Pos. Strength/Pos.Financial Report
Top SystemsWaiver Wire
Preseason Predictions
PLAYERS LEAGUE STANDINGS
Eastern DivisionWLPCTGB
Toronto RedLeafs9666.593-
New York Kings8973.5497.0
Charlotte Eagles7389.45123.0
Montreal Royals6993.42627.0
Boston Colonials6696.40730.0
Connecticut Whales00.000162.0
Western DivisionWLPCTGB
Vancouver Veterans9271.564-
San Jose Jedi9172.5581.0
Las Vegas Diamondbacks8478.5197.5
Phoenix Fire8478.5197.5
St. Paul Saints57105.35234.5
Havana Blues00.000162.0
FEDERAL LEAGUE STANDINGS
Eastern DivisionWLPCTGB
Washington Senators9765.599-
New York Giants9270.5685.0
San Juan Storm6498.39533.0
Green Bay Blizzard62100.38335.0
New Orleans Pelicans59103.36438.0
Kansas City Jazz00.000162.0
Western DivisionWLPCTGB
Houston Apollos11052.679-
Portland Mavericks10062.61710.0
Los Angeles Stars8874.54322.0
New Mexico Suns7587.46335.0
Salt Lake Bees7389.45137.0
Mexico City Diablos00.000162.0
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Sunday, August 20th, 2017 - OOTP Baseball 18.7 Build 74